Organizing Committee:

Honorary Chairs
Kamal Al-Haddad (Canada)
Xinghuo Yu (Australia)
Leopoldo Garcia Franquelo (Spain)

General Chairs
Yang Shi (Canada)
Mo-Yuen Chow (USA)
Juan Jose Rodriguez‐Andina (Spain)

Technical Program Chairs
Luis Gomes (Portugal)
Antonio Luque (Spain)
Milos Manic (USA)

Special Sessions Chairs
Dong Yue (China)
Maria Valla (Argentina)
Roberto Oboe (Italy)
Makoto Iwasaki (Japan)
Jinhu Lu (China)

Tutorials Chairs
Federioc Baronti (Italy)
Marcian Cirstea (UK)
Huazhen Fang (USA)
Hao Ma (China)

Publications Chairs
Andres Nogueiras (Spain)
Daniela Constantinescu (Canada)

Student & Young Professionals (S&YP) Forum Co-Chairs
Marek Jasinski (Norway)
Christian Rojas (Sweden)
Dmitri Vinnikov (Estonia)

Publicity Co-Chairs
Xinkai Chen (Japan)
Nihal Kularatna (New Zealand)
Huiping Li (China)

Finance Chairs
Peter Palensky (Netherlands)
Chao Shen (Canada)
Allen Chen (USA)

Local Chairs
Ryozo Nagamune (Canada)
Bingxian Mu (GM Canada)
Ana Laura Gonzalez-Rios (Canada)

International Advisory Board
Bimal K. Bose (USA)
Armando Walter Colombo (Germany)
Huijun Gao (China)
Joachim Holtz (Germany)
Marian Kazmierkowski (Poland)
Okyay Kaynak (Turkey)
Kouhei Ohnishi (Japan)

 

Technical Tracks Committee:

Power Systems and Smart Grid
Pierluigi Siano (Italy)
Stanimir Valtchev (Portugal)
Mingxi Liu (USA)

Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives
Franck Betin (France)
Andrea Cavagnino (Italy)
Leila Parsa (USA)

Control Systems and Applications
Michael Ruderman (Norway)
Zhenwei Cao (Australia)
Jiahu Qin (China)

Power Electronics and Energy Conversion
Haitham Abu-Rub (Qatar)
Seddik Bacha (France)
Chandan Chakraborty (India)
Fang Fang (China)

Renewable Electric Energy Conversion, Processing and Storage
Concettina Buccella (Italy)
Chengbin Ma (China)
Xinbo Ruan (China)

Mechatronics and Robotics
Yasuharu Kunii (Japan)
Peter Korondi (Hungary)
Toshiyuki Murakami (Japan)
Kang-Hyun Jo (South Korea)

Distributed and Networked Control Systems for industrial Applications
Wangli He (China)
Huazhen Fang (USA)
Feng Xiao (China)

Industrial Informatics and Cloud Computing
Gerhard Petrus Hancke (Hong Kong)
Mikael Gidlund (Sweden)
Valeriy Vyatkin (Finland)
Wing Kuen Ling (China)

Factory Automation and Industrial Informatics
Johan Akerberg (Sweden)
Lucia Lo Bello (Italy)
Stamatis Karnouskos (Germany)

Electronic Systems-on-Chip & Embedded Systems
Michael Hilairet (France)
Marc Perron (Canada)
Carmen Aracil (Spain)
Eric Monmasson (France)
Ray Cheung (Hong Kong)

Computational Intelligence
Kang-Hyun Jo (South Korea)
Wei He (China)
Chao Shen (Canada)

Sensors, Actuators and Micro-/Nanotechnology
Sehoon Oh (South Korea)
Yasutaka Fujimoto (Japan)
Peter Xu (New Zealand)
Aleksander Malinowski (USA)

Automotive Technology
Hui Zhang (China)
Dongpu Cao (Canada)
Fei Gao (France)

Building Automation, Control and Management
Jan Haase (Germany)
Joern Ploennigs (Ireland)
Kim Fund Tsang (Hong Kong)

Engineering Education
Oscar Lucía (Spain)
Joao Martins (Portugal)
Andreja Rojko (Germany)
Li Qiu (China)

Entrepreneurship and Management – Challenges for Industrial Electronics
Michael Condry (USA)
Robert Bierwolf (Netherlands)

Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems
Armando Walter Colombo (Germany)
Huiping Li (China)
Jose Lastra (Finland)

© Copyright © 2018-2019.